Korean cuties

I see these 3 cute actors on most weeknights in a very pariahly-named Korean series called “The time between Dog and Wolf” – dont know how they’ve dreamt up such a title but mostly, the show is interesting. Never was a fan of Korean series because they usually make people cry alot – but here I am blogging about them, a product of my lonely weeknights. And no, the taps havent turned on yet – I’m on Disc 4 out of a zillion.

Nam Sang Mi

Name: 남샿미 / Nam Sang-mi
Date of birth: May 3, 1984
Place of birth: South Korea
Height: 163cm
Weight: 46kg
Blood type: A
Profession: Actress & Model
Star sign: Taurus

Family: Older brother
Talent agency: Yuleum Entertainment
Education: Dongdeok Women’s University

Definitely a pretty boy

Definitely a pretty boy

Name: 이준기 / Lee Jun Ki (Gi) / Lee Joon Ki (Gi)
Profession: Actor, model and singer
Birthdate: 1982-Apr-17
Birthplace: Busan, South Korea
Height: 178cm
Weight: 66kg
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: B
Family: Younger sister
Talent agency: Mentor Entertainment
Education: Seoul Arts University (Acting major)
Hobbies: Martial arts (Tae Kwon Do 3rd degree, Hapkido 1st degree and Taekkyeon 1st degree) and watching movies
Languages: Korean, Japanese, Mandarin Chinese, and English
Debut: Model for clothing brand “So Basic” (2001)

Cute!

Cute!

Name: 정경호 / Jung Kyung Ho (Jeong Kyeong Ho)
Also known as: Choung Kyung Ho
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1983-Aug-31
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 184cm
Weight: 73kg
Star sign: Virgo
Blood type: B
Talent agency: SidusHQ
Education: Joong Ang University

http://www.koreandrama.org/?p=446

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “Korean cuties

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Blog at WordPress.com.

%d bloggers like this: